Federal Regulatory Agencies
[…] Exceptions, Attach. 4, Union's Post Hr'g Br. at 3. Because the existence of a stipulation, or lack thereof, does not affect the resolution of this case, it is unnecessary to address the matter further.
[8] Award at 31.
[9] Id.
[10] Id. at 10 (summarizing Agency's argument).
[11] Id. at 32.
[12] Id.; see also id. (observing that the FLSA "does not . . . condition" the requirement to pay overtime "on the number of hours worked in a prior pay period").
[13] Id.
[14] Exceptions Br. at 22 27.
[15] See id. at 22.
[16] NTEU, Chapter 133, 74 FLRA 242, 244 (2025).
[17] Id.
[18] Id.
[19] 29 U.S.C. Sec. 207(a).
[20] 5 U.S.C. Sec. 6128(a).
[21] Id. Sec. 6128(b); see also 5 C.F.R Sec. 610.111(d) ("[A]ll work performed by an [AWS] employee within the basic work requirement is considered regularly scheduled work for premium pay and hours[ ]of[ ]duty purposes.").
[22] FAA, Little Rock Air Traffic Control Tower, Little Rock, Ark., 51 FLRA 1046, 1050 (1996) (FAA) (quoting 5 U.S.C. Sec. 6128(a)).
[23] 5 U.S.C. Sec. 6121(5)(A).
[24] Award at 31.